Art Director

2008
SONY @ I.F.A. “White Wood”
Trade Show
(Supervising)
Berlin
FreeState Limited U.K

2007-2008
X-MEN ORIGINS-WOLVERINE
(Action Unit and Vehicles)
New Zealand / Sydney
Fox

2007
THE RUINS
(Supervising)
Queensland
Dreamworks SKG

2006-2007
STARTER WIFE (TV Mini)
Emmy nominee 2007:
Outstanding Art Direction - TV Movie / Mini Series
Art Directors Guild nominee 2007
Excellence in TV Movie / Mini Series

2005-2006
15th ASIAN GAMES DOHA 2006
Opening & Closing Ceremonies
(Supervising)
Qatar / Sydney
David Atkins Enterprises

2004
HOUSE OF WAX
(Supervising)
Queensland
Warner Bros
Silver Pictures

2003
ANACONDAS
Fiji
Sony / Columbia

2003
GOTHIKA
(Preproduction)
Sydney
Warner Bros
Silver Pictures

2002
I.ROBOT
Development
Sydney
Fox

2002
THE FOUNTAIN - Postponed
(Supervising)
Queensland
Warner Bros

2001
KANGAROO JACK
(Supervising)
NT / SA / Sydney
Warner Bros
Bruckheimer Films

1999-2000
SYDNEY 2000 OLYMPIC GAMES
Opening & Closing Ceremonies
(Supervising)
Certificate of Olympic Merit
Sydney
SOCOG

1999
ANNA & THE KING
(Expedition)
Malaysia / Thailand
Fox

1998
MR ACCIDENT
Senior
Sydney
Goldwyn Films

1997
MURDER CALL (TV)
Sydney
Southern Star

1995
VIOLENT EARTH (TV Mini) – Postponed
VIC / QLD
Crawfords

1995
GAI-JIN (TV Mini) – Abandoned
Japan
NBC

1991
E-STREET (TV)
Sydney
Ten Network

1990
TILL THERE WAS YOU
Vanuatu / Sydney
Paramount

1988
TANAMERA (TV Mini)
Singapore / Malaysia
Grundy

1988
RAINBOW WARRIOR CONSPIRACY (TV Mini)
NZ / Sydney
Golden Dolphin

1987
EVIL ANGELS aka A CRY IN THE DARK
VIC / QLD / NT
Warner Bros

1987
ALWAYS AFTERNOON (TV Mini)
NSW / VIC
SBS


Production Designer

2003
NEWTON (Pilot – TV)
Sydney
Silver Pictures

2000
TANYA & FLOYD (Pilot - TV)
Sydney
FOX TV

1998
A CHANGE OF HEART (Feature)
Sydney
Rod Hay

1995
DEAD HEART (Feature)
NT / Sydney
NewTown Films


Set Decorator / Property Master

1996
PARADISE ROAD
Malaysia / QLD
Fox Searchlight

1996
OSCAR & LUCINDA
New South Wales
Fox Searchlight

1994
STREETFIGHTER
Thailand / QLD
Columbia Tristar

1994
THE PHANTOM – Postponed
Queensland
Paramount

1993-1994
COUNTRY LIFE
New South Wales
Miramax

1993
RAPA NUI
Easter Island
Warner Bros

1989
QUIGLEY DOWN UNDER
Northern Territory
M.G.M.

1989
TROUBLE IN PARADISE
New South Wales
C.B.S.

1986
THE HOWLING 111
New South Wales
Australia

1986
THOSE DEAR DEPARTED
New South Wales
Australia

1986
THE LAST FRONTIER
NT / SA
U.S.A.

1985
BULLSEYE
New South Wales
Australia

1985
PLAYING BEATTIE BOW
South Australia
Australia

1984
BURKE & WILLS
NSW / QLD / SA
Australia

1983-1984
FIVE MILE CREEK
NSW / VIC
Disney Channel

1983
THE WILD DUCK
New South Wales
Australia

Refer:
Graham “Grace” Walker- Production designer - “House of Wax”
Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer - “Anna & the King”
Ric Birch – Director of Ceremonies, Sydney 2000 Olympics
Barry Waldman – Executive Producer, “Kangaroo Jack”

Other:
Licenced Building Contractor  # R55558
Member – Master Builder’s Association of NSW
Justice of the Peace for NSW  # 162529

Christopher Jones web development